Is Simply Nature Cranberry & Cashew Honey Granola Gluten Free?

Description
Simply Nature Cranberry Cashew Honey Granola is a certified gluten-free product that is available in a convenient 6 pack. This pack includes three delicious flavors: Cranberry Cashew Honey Granola, Raisin Almond Honey Granola, and Apple Almond Honey Granola. The granola is made with high-quality ingredients and provides a satisfying crunch. Customers appreciate the variety of flavors in the pack, which allows them to enjoy a different taste each day. With its gluten-free certification and flavorful options, Simply Nature Cranberry Cashew Honey Granola is a great choice for those looking for a tasty and wholesome snack.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Nature Cranberry Cashew Honey Granola is a certified gluten-free product that is available in a convenient 6 pack. This pack includes three delicious flavors: Cranberry Cashew Honey Granola, Raisin Almond Honey Granola, and Apple Almond Honey Granola. The granola is made with high-quality ingredients and provides a satisfying crunch. Customers appreciate the variety of flavors in the pack, which allows them to enjoy a different taste each day. With its gluten-free certification and flavorful options, Simply Nature Cranberry Cashew Honey Granola is a great choice for those looking for a tasty and wholesome snack.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Cashews, Cane Sugar, Honey, Canola Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Flax Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Salt. Contains: Cashews. May Contain Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Soy & Walnuts.
Check Simply Nature Cranberry & Cashew Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Cranberry & Cashew Honey Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Delicious granola!
I'm addicted. This stuff is so good. I love biting into a chewy cranberry amidst all the crunchy goodness.
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Simply Nature Cranberry & Cashew Honey Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


