Is Simply nature deluxe macaroni and cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic cheddar cheese
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic macaroni (organic wheat semolina), organic buttermilk, organic cheddar cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes) organic nonfat milk, salt, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, organic annatto extract(color), natural favor.
Check Simply nature deluxe macaroni and cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply nature deluxe macaroni and cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
About this product
Pasta · Dried


