Is Simply Nature Freeze Dried Strawberries Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, tangy-sweet freeze-dried strawberries deliver concentrated berry flavor with light, airy texture that crisps between teeth. Common uses include snacking, cereal and yogurt topping, baking mixes, trail mix, and smoothie additions after rehydration. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient shelf-stable format, occasional tiny fragments, and mixed views on price and value.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, tangy-sweet freeze-dried strawberries deliver concentrated berry flavor with light, airy texture that crisps between teeth. Common uses include snacking, cereal and yogurt topping, baking mixes, trail mix, and smoothie additions after rehydration. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient shelf-stable format, occasional tiny fragments, and mixed views on price and value.
Ingredients
Strawberries. Contains: Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk.
Check Simply Nature Freeze Dried Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Freeze Dried Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Fruit · Dried


