Is Simply Nature Grain Free Pretzels Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned With Turmeric Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Grain-free pretzels (cassava flour, potato starch, palm oil, tapioca starch, faba bean protein, tapioca syrup, salt, milled flax, sunflower lecithin), non-GMO sunflower oil, nutritional yeast, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, turmeric, cumin, oregano, red pepper, rosemary extract.

Check Simply Nature Grain Free Pretzels Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned With Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping