Is Simply Nature Grain Free Pretzels Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned With Turmeric Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Grain-free pretzels (cassava flour, potato starch, palm oil, tapioca starch, faba bean protein, tapioca syrup, salt, milled flax, sunflower lecithin), non-GMO sunflower oil, nutritional yeast, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, turmeric, cumin, oregano, red pepper, rosemary extract.

Check Simply Nature Grain Free Pretzels Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned With Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping