Is Simply Nature Grain Free Pretzels Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned With Turmeric Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Grain-free pretzels (cassava flour, potato starch, palm oil, tapioca starch, faba bean protein, tapioca syrup, salt, milled flax, sunflower lecithin), non-GMO sunflower oil, nutritional yeast, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, turmeric, cumin, oregano, red pepper, rosemary extract.

Check Simply Nature Grain Free Pretzels Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned With Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping