Is Simply Nature Organic Poppy Seed Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-tangy dressing with a creamy, slightly viscous texture studded with visible seeds; pours smoothly and clings to greens. Commonly used on mixed salads, coleslaws, fruit salads, and as a dip. Reviews frequently note balanced sweetness, smooth pourability, and occasional comments about sweetness level and consistency variation reported by some reviewers.

Description
Sweet-tangy dressing with a creamy, slightly viscous texture studded with visible seeds; pours smoothly and clings to greens. Commonly used on mixed salads, coleslaws, fruit salads, and as a dip. Reviews frequently note balanced sweetness, smooth pourability, and occasional comments about sweetness level and consistency variation reported by some reviewers.
Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Onion, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Poppy Seeds, Organic Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Organic Rosemary Extract.
Check Simply Nature Organic Poppy Seed Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Organic Poppy Seed Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Simply Nature Organic Poppy Seed Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


