Is Simply Nature Sweet Potato Bites Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These bite-sized pieces deliver a sweet, caramelized flavor with a slightly crisp exterior and soft, tender interior. Commonly served as a snack, side, or appetizer, reviewers note consistent convenience and crowd-pleasing taste, while some mention occasional uneven cooking or inconsistent seasoning across batches, and easy reheating for quick meals anytime.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Potato Flakes, Egg Whites*, Brown Sugar, Arrowroot Powder, Sea Salt. *adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol. Contains: Eggs.

Check Simply Nature Sweet Potato Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simply Nature Sweet Potato Bites is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish