Is Simply Organic Chili Powder Certified Organic 2.89 oz. bottle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine textured deep red seasoning provides warm earthy heat with subtle smoky undertones. It blends smoothly into sauces, soups, rubs, stews and Tex Mex dishes, adding color and depth. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor and aroma, easy to measure packaging and moderate spiciness; some note batch variability and heat preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chili Powder, Organic Cumin, Organic Oregano, Organic Coriander, Organic Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (An Anti-caking Agent), Organic Allspice, Organic Cloves

Check Simply Organic Chili Powder Certified Organic 2.89 oz. bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simply Organic Chili Powder Certified Organic 2.89 oz. bottle is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleRalphsShopRiteThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyEarthyGarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep