Is Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Jambalaya -- 0.74 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Paprika, Organic Tomato Powder (Organic Tomato Concentrate, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Roasted Chili Powder, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Garlic, Organic Tamari Powder (Organic Soybeans, Organic Maltodextrin, Salt), Organic Thyme, Organic Cayenne, Organic Rice Concentrate, Contains: Soy Contains: Soy Contains:

Check Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Jambalaya -- 0.74 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Jambalaya -- 0.74 oz is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish