Is Simply Organic white chicken chili seasoning mix Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC HATCH GREEN CHILE PEPPER, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC YEAST FLAKES (ORGANIC YEAST AUTOLYSATE, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CELERY SEED, ORGANIC CAYENNE.

Check Simply Organic white chicken chili seasoning mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Spice Mix Or Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
FinePowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepPan SautéIngSoup BaseSeasoning