Is SIMPLY SUPREME SRIRACHA MUSTARD Vegetarian?

Ingredients
DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SRIRACHA CHILI PEPPER SAUCE [RED CHILI PEPPERS, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SIMPLY SUPREME SRIRACHA MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY SUPREME SRIRACHA MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Where to buy
SIMPLY SUPREME SRIRACHA MUSTARD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


