Is Simply White Cheddar Puffs With Jalapeño Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- buttermilk
- blue cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- granular cheese
- +2 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Cheese Powder (Granular Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Sunflower Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Blue Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Contains Less than 2% Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Whey (from Milk), Buttermilk, Spices, Sea Salt
Check Simply White Cheddar Puffs With Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply White Cheddar Puffs With Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
About this product
Snack · Piece


