Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Simulate Nuggs Plant-Based Nuggets Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola Oil), Yellow Corn Flour, Textured Wheat Protein, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Minerals (potassium Chloride, Zinc Oxide, Ferric Sulphate), Vitamins (niacinamide, Cyanocobalamin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pantothenic Acid), Sugars (maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose), Yeast Extract, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tapioca Dextrin, Rice Flour, Baking Powder, Potato Starch, Paprika, L-lysine Monohydrochloride, Natural Flavour, Yeast, Spices, Sea Salt, Gum Arabic, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Soy, Wheat

Check Simulate Nuggs Plant-Based Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? Simulate Nuggs Plant-Based Nuggets | Spoonful