Is Sincerely Brigitte Blue Marble Block Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- natural blue cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE, FLAVOR, PENICILIUM ROQUETATI, KOSHER ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLORING.
Check Sincerely Brigitte Blue Marble Block Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sincerely Brigitte Blue Marble Block Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
About this product
Cheese · Piece


