Is Sinful Colors Professional Hazard Nail Enamel Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 77492
- ci 77491
77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butyl Acetate, Ethyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/Trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Stearalkonium Bentonite, Acrylates Copolymer, Dimethicone, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Ethylene/VA Copolymer, Benzophenone-1, Silica, Trimethylpentanediyl Dibenzoate. May Contain [+/-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, 77492, 77499), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Red 34 Lake (CI 15880), Red 6 Lake (CI 15850), Red 7 Lake (CI 15850), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Yellow 10 Lake (CI 47005), Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Violet 2 (CI 60725), Red 17 (CI 26100)].
Check Sinful Colors Professional Hazard Nail Enamel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sinful Colors Professional Hazard Nail Enamel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Colors Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Colors Cheddar
Where to buy
Sinful Colors Professional Hazard Nail Enamel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


