Is Sipp Sparkling Organics Eco Beverage Mojo Berry -- 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blackberry flavor
natural blackberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Natural Blackberry, Organic Natural Color, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Lime, Organic Natural Spearmint, Natural Blackberry Flavor
Check Sipp Sparkling Organics Eco Beverage Mojo Berry -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sipp Sparkling Organics Eco Beverage Mojo Berry -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Trader Joe's Sparkling Straw Berry Juice Beverage
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
Where to buy
Sipp Sparkling Organics Eco Beverage Mojo Berry -- 12 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


