Is Sirena Tuna With Beans Mexican 170g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POLE AND LINE CAUGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA (FISH) (25%), SOYBEAN (15%), CHICKPEA (13%), RED KIDNEY BEAN (12%), OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), BARLEY (6%), CORN (5%), RED ONION (3.5%), TOMATO PUREE, RED CAPSICUM (3%), SEA SALT, GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, CORIANDER (1%), OREGANO, CUMIN POWDER, CORIANDER POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL COLOUR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN).
Check Sirena Tuna With Beans Mexican 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sirena Tuna With Beans Mexican 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sirena Tuna With Beans Mexican 170g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSalad


