Is Sister River Foods Parma Vegan Parmesan Original Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutritional Yeast, Sunflower Seeds*, Walnuts, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Hemp Seeds*. *organic. Contains: Walnuts.
Check Sister River Foods Parma Vegan Parmesan Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sister River Foods Parma Vegan Parmesan Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Field Roast Grain Meat Co. Vegan Chao Shreds Creamy Original
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
About this product
Cheese · Powder


