Is Skin Republic Bubble Purifying + Charcoal Face Sheet Mask Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- witch hazel
- glyceryl caprylate
- hexylene glycol
- xanthan gum
- butylene glycol
- +2 more
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether, Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Betaine, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Polyacrylate, Butylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Centella Asiatica Extract, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hexylene Glycol, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Rosa Centifolia Flower Water, Glyceryl Caprylate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Fruit Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Morus Nigra Fruit Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Extract, Charcoal Powder, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape/Raisin) Fruit Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum/Fragrance
Check Skin Republic Bubble Purifying + Charcoal Face Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skin Republic Bubble Purifying + Charcoal Face Sheet Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Skin Republic Bubble Purifying + Charcoal Face Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


