Is Skin Republic Bubble Purifying + Charcoal Face Sheet Mask Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • witch hazel
  • glyceryl caprylate
  • hexylene glycol
  • butylene glycol
  • glycerin
  • +1 more

witch hazel

Dietitian note

Witch is a species of fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether, Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Betaine, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Polyacrylate, Butylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Centella Asiatica Extract, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hexylene Glycol, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Rosa Centifolia Flower Water, Glyceryl Caprylate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Fruit Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Morus Nigra Fruit Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Extract, Charcoal Powder, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape/Raisin) Fruit Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum/Fragrance

Check Skin Republic Bubble Purifying + Charcoal Face Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Skin Republic Bubble Purifying + Charcoal Face Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
SoftSilky