Is Skinners Field & Trial Crunchy Dry Dog Food Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- chicken meat meal
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken meat meal, maize, whole wheat, rice, barley, chicken fat, beet pulp, vitamins, minerals and trace elements.
Check Skinners Field & Trial Crunchy Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinners Field & Trial Crunchy Dry Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9® Sprouted Grain Crunchy Cereal Almond -- 16 oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Cereal Sprouted Grain Crunchy Original - 16 Oz
Tony Packo Food Tony Packos Hot Dog Sauce, 7.5 oz
Where to buy
Skinners Field & Trial Crunchy Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


