Is Skinny dipped almonds salted caramel Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- factory which uses cow milk, peanuts, inirebienter hkenidas, chocolate amargo
factory which uses cow milk, peanuts, inirebienter hkenidas, chocolate amargo
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)l, Cocoa Powder Caramel Flavouring, Desert Salt, Allergens: Containg Tree Nuts And Soya, Made In A Factory Which Uses Cow Milk And Peanuts, Inirebienter Hkenidas, Chocolate Amargo (Acucar, Pasta De Cacal Wanteiga De Cacal, Emildficante (Lecitina De Soja)), Cacai En Po, Ardmatizante De Caramell, Sal Cristalidado Doi Deserto, Alergenos Contem Frus Chocolat Noir Sucre, Pate De Cacal, Bedre De Cacad, Emulsifiant (Leciomine De Soja), Cacad En Poudre, Ardme Caramel Sel Du Desert Allergenes Contient Des Noir E Du Soja Fabrique Dans Une Usine Qui Btalise Du Lat De Wache Et Des Arachides
Check Skinny dipped almonds salted caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny dipped almonds salted caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


