Is Skinny Dipped Caramel + Peanut Paradise Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla), Chicory Root Fiber, Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Allulose, Palm Kernel Oil*, Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Peanut Flour, Maple Sugar, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin Contains Peanuts, Milk and Coconut.
Check Skinny Dipped Caramel + Peanut Paradise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Dipped Caramel + Peanut Paradise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


