Is Skinny Food Duo Bar Chocolate Brownie Flavour Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Coating 22%: Cocoa Mass, Sweetener Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Sweetener (maltitol), Sova Protein Nuggets (soya Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Bulking Agent (polydextrose Powder), Pea Protein Isolate, Caramel Laver 11%: Sweetener (maltitol), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Water, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Thickener: Gum Acacia, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Himalayan Salt, Acidifying Agent (citric Acid), Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerine, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains: Soya. May Also Contain Peanuts And Nuts.

Check Skinny Food Duo Bar Chocolate Brownie Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep