Is Skinny Food Duo Bar Chocolate Brownie Flavour Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Coating 22%: Cocoa Mass, Sweetener Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Sweetener (maltitol), Sova Protein Nuggets (soya Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Bulking Agent (polydextrose Powder), Pea Protein Isolate, Caramel Laver 11%: Sweetener (maltitol), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Water, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Thickener: Gum Acacia, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Himalayan Salt, Acidifying Agent (citric Acid), Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerine, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains: Soya. May Also Contain Peanuts And Nuts.

Check Skinny Food Duo Bar Chocolate Brownie Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep