Is Skinny Pop Real Aged White Cheddar Cheese Pop Corn, 14 Ounce Lactose Free?

Description
This popcorn offers pronounced aged white cheddar flavor with a light, crisp texture and even coating. Reviewers commonly cite bold, savory taste and reliable crunch, enjoying it for movie nights, parties, or on-the-go snacking. Some mention powdery residue in the bag and occasional clumping of pieces during shipping or storage.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic non-fat dry milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic whey
- cheese culture
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This popcorn offers pronounced aged white cheddar flavor with a light, crisp texture and even coating. Reviewers commonly cite bold, savory taste and reliable crunch, enjoying it for movie nights, parties, or on-the-go snacking. Some mention powdery residue in the bag and occasional clumping of pieces during shipping or storage.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes) Organic Whey, Salt, Organic Non-Fat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, yeast Extract. Contains: Milk.
Check Skinny Pop Real Aged White Cheddar Cheese Pop Corn, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Pop Real Aged White Cheddar Cheese Pop Corn, 14 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Where to buy
Skinny Pop Real Aged White Cheddar Cheese Pop Corn, 14 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


