Is SkinnyGirl Sweet'arita Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blue Agave Silver Tequila, Triple Sec, Natural Flavors And Caramel Color Added
Check SkinnyGirl Sweet'arita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyGirl Sweet'arita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Skinnygirl Lime and Salt Popcorn Mini Bags, Microwave Popcorn, 10 Count (6 Boxes)
Skinnygirl Fat Free, Sugar Free Asian Sesame Ginger
Where to buy
SkinnyGirl Sweet'arita is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


