Is SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve popcorn delivers a mild savory flavor with an airy, crisp bite; consumers often note consistent crunch and even seasoning. Also commonly used for quick snacks, movie nights, lunchboxes, and travel, reviewers report reliable portion size and convenient packaging while noting occasional variance in flake size and distribution across bags.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic butter
- organic non-fat dry milk
- organic whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve popcorn delivers a mild savory flavor with an airy, crisp bite; consumers often note consistent crunch and even seasoning. Also commonly used for quick snacks, movie nights, lunchboxes, and travel, reviewers report reliable portion size and convenient packaging while noting occasional variance in flake size and distribution across bags.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Whey, Organic Butter, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


