Is SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz Vegan?

Description
Single-serve popcorn delivers a mild savory flavor with an airy, crisp bite; consumers often note consistent crunch and even seasoning. Also commonly used for quick snacks, movie nights, lunchboxes, and travel, reviewers report reliable portion size and convenient packaging while noting occasional variance in flake size and distribution across bags.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic non-fat dry milk
- organic whey
- natural flavors
- organic butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve popcorn delivers a mild savory flavor with an airy, crisp bite; consumers often note consistent crunch and even seasoning. Also commonly used for quick snacks, movie nights, lunchboxes, and travel, reviewers report reliable portion size and convenient packaging while noting occasional variance in flake size and distribution across bags.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Whey, Organic Butter, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


