Is SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz Vegetarian?

Description
Single-serve popcorn delivers a mild savory flavor with an airy, crisp bite; consumers often note consistent crunch and even seasoning. Also commonly used for quick snacks, movie nights, lunchboxes, and travel, reviewers report reliable portion size and convenient packaging while noting occasional variance in flake size and distribution across bags.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve popcorn delivers a mild savory flavor with an airy, crisp bite; consumers often note consistent crunch and even seasoning. Also commonly used for quick snacks, movie nights, lunchboxes, and travel, reviewers report reliable portion size and convenient packaging while noting occasional variance in flake size and distribution across bags.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Whey, Organic Butter, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


