Is SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar -- 4.4 oz Vegan?

Description
SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar 44 oz is a popular popcorn brand known for its natural ingredients and delicious taste. This gluten-free popcorn is made from only natural ingredients, with no artificial additives or preservatives. It is also non-GMO, dairy-free, and free from peanuts and tree nuts, making it a safe and healthy snack option for many. With just 140 calories per serving and zero trans fat, it is a guilt-free treat that is also a good source of fiber. People really enjoy the flavor of this popcorn and some have described it as spicy. It is a convenient and wholesome snack option, perfect for back-to-school snacks or enjoying during video calls.
Why it's not vegan
- organic non-fat dry milk
- organic whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- calcium-44
- vitamin d-0mcg-0
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavors
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar 44 oz is a popular popcorn brand known for its natural ingredients and delicious taste. This gluten-free popcorn is made from only natural ingredients, with no artificial additives or preservatives. It is also non-GMO, dairy-free, and free from peanuts and tree nuts, making it a safe and healthy snack option for many. With just 140 calories per serving and zero trans fat, it is a guilt-free treat that is also a good source of fiber. People really enjoy the flavor of this popcorn and some have described it as spicy. It is a convenient and wholesome snack option, perfect for back-to-school snacks or enjoying during video calls.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Whey, Salt, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, Yeast Extract, Includes Added Sugars-0g-0%, Vitamin D-0mcg-0%, Calcium-44%, Iron-6%
Check SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar -- 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar -- 4.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar -- 4.4 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


