Is Skippy Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread with Honey 15oz Jar Soy Free?

Description
Skippy Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread with Honey is a 15oz jar that offers a naturally creamy texture and uses only simple ingredients. It contains no artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. This variety of Skippy does not require stirring, making it convenient for spreading on snacks. The product is well-liked by many, with people appreciating its taste and creamy consistency. With the combination of natural creaminess and the addition of honey, Skippy Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread with Honey is a flavorful option for those who enjoy the convenience and goodness of Skippy peanut butter.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Skippy Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread with Honey is a 15oz jar that offers a naturally creamy texture and uses only simple ingredients. It contains no artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. This variety of Skippy does not require stirring, making it convenient for spreading on snacks. The product is well-liked by many, with people appreciating its taste and creamy consistency. With the combination of natural creaminess and the addition of honey, Skippy Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread with Honey is a flavorful option for those who enjoy the convenience and goodness of Skippy peanut butter.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Honey, Sugar, Molasses, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed), To Prevent Separation, Salt
Check Skippy Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread with Honey 15oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread with Honey 15oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skippy Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread with Honey 15oz Jar is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


