Is SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar Peanut Free?

Description
This 40 oz shelf stable jar delivers a roasted nut flavor and coarse, chunky texture with noticeable crunch; spreads easily yet holds shape for sandwiches, toast, baking, dips and snacks. Reviewers cite consistent chunkiness and versatility, praising jar value while occasionally noting settling and stickiness during scooping and easy storage.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 40 oz shelf stable jar delivers a roasted nut flavor and coarse, chunky texture with noticeable crunch; spreads easily yet holds shape for sandwiches, toast, baking, dips and snacks. Reviewers cite consistent chunkiness and versatility, praising jar value while occasionally noting settling and stickiness during scooping and easy storage.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains one or more of the following: Cottonseed, Soybean, Rapeseed Oil) To Prevent Separation, Salt. Contains: Peanuts.
Check SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
SPAM Classic, 7 G of Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 12 oz Aluminum Can
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


