Is Skittles Crazy Sour Fruit Sweets 136G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e160a
  • e170

e160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sharp initial sourness transitions to a fruity finish; intensity varies between pieces. A firm candy shell with a chewy center gives a crisp bite then chew. Often eaten from the bag, added to snack mixes, movie treats, or dessert toppings. Customers note inconsistent sour strength and vivid colors across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acid (Citric Acid), Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Colours (E163, E162, E170, E100, E132, E160A, E133), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Radish).

Check Skittles Crazy Sour Fruit Sweets 136G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skittles Crazy Sour Fruit Sweets 136G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go