Is Skittles Gummies Candy Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavours

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Colorful fruit-flavored soft gummies with a chewy, slightly springy texture; taste ranges from tangy to sweet. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, used for baking or candy mixes. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about stickiness or softer-than-expected chew and texture varies between packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (corn syrup, sugar), Modified com starch, Water, Gelatin, Citric acid, Malic acid, Natural and artificial flavours, Carnauba wax, Allura red, Tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF, Brilliant blue FCF.

Check Skittles Gummies Candy Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go