Is Skittles & Starburst Halloween Candy Bag Fun Size Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- less than 2% - citric acid, gelatin, ascorbic acid
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
less than 2% - citric acid, gelatin, ascorbic acid
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made Of: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil: Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Skittles Cauldron: Made Of: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax, Starburst Original: Made Of: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry), Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Starburst Halloween Mix: Made Of: Corn Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Blue 1)
Check Skittles & Starburst Halloween Candy Bag Fun Size Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles & Starburst Halloween Candy Bag Fun Size Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles & Starburst Halloween Candy Bag Fun Size Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


