Is Sky Valley Gluten Free Sauce Sriracha -- 18.5 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sky Valley Gluten Free Sauce Sriracha 185 oz is a highly regarded sriracha sauce that has gained popularity among consumers. It is known for being thick and flavorful, making it a favorite among many. People have expressed their appreciation for this sriracha, considering it to be the best sriracha available. Additionally, some individuals have mentioned that it can be a good substitute for the Paleo diet. With its positive reputation and unique qualities, Sky Valley Gluten Free Sauce Sriracha 185 oz is a top choice for sriracha enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cayenne Pepper Puree (Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Distilled Vinegar), Water, Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Dried Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Spice, Less Than 2% of Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid

Check Sky Valley Gluten Free Sauce Sriracha -- 18.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sky Valley Gluten Free Sauce Sriracha -- 18.5 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonKrogerSafewayVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySweetSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping