Is Skyline Chili Chili Dip Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • enzymes
  • natural flavor

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skyline Chili (Beef, Water, Tomato Paste, Torula Yeast, Salt, Flavorings, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizer (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gum)), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Natural Flavor, Enzymes), Lecithin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract

Check Skyline Chili Chili Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skyline Chili Chili Dip is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping