Is Skyline Original Chili Microwavable Pouch Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chili (Beef, Water, Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste), Dried Yeast, Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavors)
Check Skyline Original Chili Microwavable Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skyline Original Chili Microwavable Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skyline Original Chili Microwavable Pouch is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go


