Is Skyr amisu Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

g 10g Sorgfältig abgepackt von Heindls Genussstücke GmbH, A-4331 Naarn für/ Durchschnittliche Nährwerte pro 100 Povprečna hranilna vrednost na 100 g: Energie/Energijska vrednost 960 kJ/229 kcal Fett/Maščobe davon gesättigte Fettsäuren/ od tega nasičene maščobe Kohlenhydrate/Ogljikovi hidrati davon Zucker/od tega sladkorji Pakirano v Avstriji za: SPAR 6,7 g Österr. Warenhandels-AG, 26g Europastraße 3, 20g 5015 Salzbu Ballaststoffe/Prehranske vlaknine <0,5 g www.spar.at Eiweiß/Beljakovine Salz/Sol 6,1g Prodaja: SPA 0,11g d.o.o., Letališka SI-1000 Ljubljana Broteinheiten/Krušne enote 2,2 BE Slovenija, www.sp 9 100000 011202"

Check Skyr amisu against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go