Is Slape & Sons BBQ Sausages Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- including pork
including pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Meat (75%) [including pork], water, rice flour, salt, soy protein, soy fibre, vegetable fibre, yeast extract, mineral salts (450, 451, 452), edible casing, spice extracts (paprika oleoresins), preservative (223) (sulphites), herb extracts, sugar, flavours. CONTAINS SOY, SULPHITES.
Check Slape & Sons BBQ Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slape & Sons BBQ Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep


