Is Slape & Sons Gourmet Range Country Style Beef Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (85%), rice flour, water, salt, soy protein, mineral salts (450, 451, 452), edible casing (401), herbs, spice extracts (paprika oleoresins), preservative (223) (sulphites), herb extracts.
Check Slape & Sons Gourmet Range Country Style Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slape & Sons Gourmet Range Country Style Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Oroweat Country Style Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Sourdough Bread, Bag
About this product
Meat · Patty


