Is Slawsa Original Gourmet Topping, 16 oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Sugar, Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Vinegar, Carrots, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Yellow No, 3
Check Slawsa Original Gourmet Topping, 16 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slawsa Original Gourmet Topping, 16 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Slawsa Original Gourmet Topping, 16 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingSalad


