Is SLEEP+ TIME RELEASE - 10 CAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • shellac gum

shellac gum

Dietitian note

Shellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Passionflower Herb Top Extract 4:1 , 1, Melatonin (N-acetyl-5-methoxytryptamine), Hypromellose, Sugar Cane, Shellac Gum, Eudragit Rs, Corn Starch, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate, Iron Oxide, Purified Water

Check SLEEP+ TIME RELEASE - 10 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SLEEP+ TIME RELEASE - 10 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go