Is SLEEP+ TIME RELEASE - 10 CAPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellac gum
shellac gum
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Passionflower Herb Top Extract 4:1 , 1, Melatonin (N-acetyl-5-methoxytryptamine), Hypromellose, Sugar Cane, Shellac Gum, Eudragit Rs, Corn Starch, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate, Iron Oxide, Purified Water
Check SLEEP+ TIME RELEASE - 10 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLEEP+ TIME RELEASE - 10 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz., 6 Count
Amylu Breakfast Time Chicken Mini Links
Where to buy
SLEEP+ TIME RELEASE - 10 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


