Is SLEEP+ TIME RELEASE - 10 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellac gum
shellac gum
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Passionflower Herb Top Extract 4:1 , 1, Melatonin (N-acetyl-5-methoxytryptamine), Hypromellose, Sugar Cane, Shellac Gum, Eudragit Rs, Corn Starch, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate, Iron Oxide, Purified Water
Check SLEEP+ TIME RELEASE - 10 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLEEP+ TIME RELEASE - 10 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz., 6 Count
Amylu Breakfast Time Chicken Mini Links
Where to buy
SLEEP+ TIME RELEASE - 10 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


