Is SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- cream
- yogurt
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Corn Starch, Fruit Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Black Tea Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Vitamin D3
Check SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Slice


