Is Sliced 50% less salt tangy dill pickles, Sandwich Savers Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Spices (Mustard), Seasonings, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Tartrazine

Check Sliced 50% less salt tangy dill pickles, Sandwich Savers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Sliced 50% less salt tangy dill pickles, Sandwich Savers is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
TangySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSide Dish