Is SLICED CHICKEN SAUSAGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- water, salt, brown sugar, flavorings, spices, natural flavor pork
- natural flavor pork
- natural flavor
- flavorings
- +1 more
water, salt, brown sugar, flavorings, spices, natural flavor pork
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR PORK (POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, SALT), SMOKE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR).
Check SLICED CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED CHICKEN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Slice


